favorite
favorite
hide
unhide
flag

Posted

print

Fresh Grass VIP 3 day pass - $150 (Easthampton)

Cottage St near Untion St

(google map)


friday 2019-09-20

number available: 1
venue: Mass Moca

For sale is one VIP 3-Day Ticket to Fresh Grass.
- https://freshgrass.com/
- https://freshgrass.com/2019schedule/

VIP passes are now SOLD OUT.

Paid $375 with fees etc. Selling for $350.

Email or call/text me at show contact info .

Thanks for lookin,
:)Ben



2019 Freshgrass Schedule
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

5pm

Gates open

6pm

The Freshgrass Composition Commission:
KRONOS QUARTET’S MUSIC for CHANGE: PETE SEEGER @ 100 with SPECIAL GUESTS
Hunter Center

6:15pm

AMY HELM
Courtyard D

7pm

MAN ABOUT A HORSE
Joe’s Field

7:50pm

STEEP CANYON RANGERS
Joe’s Field

9:30pm

ANDREW BIRD
Joe’s Field

10:45pm

the TRAVELIN’ McCOURYS
Courtyard D
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

10am

Gates Open

11am

FRESHGRASS AWARDS: Mandolin, Fiddle, & No Depression Singer-Songwriter
Hunter Center

11am

LAUREN PRATT
Courtyard D

11am

HAPPY and ADAM TRAUM:
PETE SEEGER’S LEGACY: SONGS OF ACTION + SOCIAL JUSTICE WORKSHOP
Club B10

11:30am

11:30am ALL FOLKS PRESENT with MARK STEWART
Gunnar Schonbeck, B6

11:45am

FLOR DE TOLOACHE
Courtyard D

12:30pm

TONY TRISCHKA and BRUCE MOLSKY
Joe’s Field

1:15pm

DAROL ANGER and MIKE MARSHALL
Courtyard D

1:45pm

TONY TRISCHKA: BANJO WORKSHOP
Club B10

2pm

JOHN REISCHMAN and the JAYBIRDS
Joe’s Field

2:15pm

AOIFE O’DONOVAN: FRESHGRASS ARTIST-in-RESIDENCE
with BERKLEE INSTANT STRINGS
Hunter Center

3pm

VÄSEN
Courtyard D

4pm

HANGGAI
Joe’s Field

5pm

JADE BIRD
Courtyard D

6pm

DOWN ON THE PORCH: A BLUEGRASS TRIBUTE TO CREEDENCE CLEARWATER REVIVAL
featuring ALISON BROWN and the FRESHGRASS ALL-STARS
Joe’s Field

7:45pm

MAVIS STAPLES
Joe’s Field

9:30pm

GREENSKY BLUEGRASS
Joe’s Field

11pm

LEFTOVER SALMON
Courtyard D
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

10am

Gates Open

10:45am

FRESHGRASS AWARDS: banjo & band
Hunter Center

11am

BERKLEE AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC PROGRAM
Joe’s Field

11am

JOHN REISCHMAN and the JAYBIRDS: BAND DYNAMICS WORKSHOP
Club B10

11:30am

JOHNNY IRION & FRIENDS
Courtyard D

11:30am

ALL FOLKS PRESENT with MARK STEWART
Gunnar Schonbeck, B6

12:15pm

SAM AMIDON
Joe’s Field

1pm

ALISON BROWN
Courtyard D

1pm

BRUCE MOLSKY and DAROL ANGER: OLD-TIME FIDDLE WORLD WORKSHOP
Club B10

2pm

TINARIWEN
Joe’s Field

2pm

FRESHSCORES with AOIFE O’DONOVAN, the MAMMALS, and NATALIE PRASS
Hunter Center

5:30pm

CALEXICO and IRON & WINE
Joe’s Field

4pm

BALSAM RANGE
Joe’s Field

3:55pm

FRESHGRASS AWARDS: winners announced
Joe’s Field

3pm

the GIBSON BROTHERS
Courtyard D
  • do NOT contact me with unsolicited services or offers

post id: 6981457798

posted:

updated:

best of [?]